The mini-grants competitions: applications, recommended for support

The mini-grants competitions: applications, recommended for support

Based on results of grant competitions for components 2 and 2.1 of the Project, 23 applications from graduates of the Project’s business skills development sessions for people affected by conflict and people with disabilities are recommended for support. 

Component 2. Applications, recommended for support (in Ukrainian)

Реєстраційний номер Область Назва бізнес-проекту ПІБ заявника Сума гранту, грн
1 С2.СА4.7 Луганська Розширення існуючої родинної пасіки Кучєр Сергій Анатолійович 37 500,00
2 С2.СА4.3 Луганська “Здорова людина – здорова Країна” Бондар Юрій Миколайович 38 000,00
3 С2.СА4.6 Луганська Міні-цех по обробці деревини “Майстер столяр” Бєда Олександр Олександрович 38 000,00
4 С2.СА4.18 Луганська Майстерня дитячого текстилю Zefirka.tekstil Братищенко Марина Анатоліївна 37 789,00
5 С2.СА4.13 Луганська Виробництво та реалізація продуктів бджільництва Рясний Дмитро Вікторович 37 678,20
6 С2.СА4.12 Луганська КОПІЦЕНТР Стовбуненко Володимир Володимирович 38 000,00
7 С2.СА4.14 Луганська Мережа магазинів “КАРАНДАШ” Шевченко Ліана Григорівна 38 000,00
8 С2.СА4.29 Донецька Центр іноземних мов “Поліглот” Хачхарджи Дора Василівна 38 000,00
9 С2.СА4.25 Донецька Дитячий розважальний центр “Ріа Ленд” для дітей віком від 1-го до 10-ти років Кочовий Олександр Володимирович 38 000,00
10 С2.СА4.24 Донецька HMARYNA. Пошив текстильних та трикотажних виробів Хрипунова Марина Юріївна 33 324,00
11 С2.СА4.22 Донецька Започаткування виробництва “Мікрозелені” Яковлев Артем Геннадійович 38 000,00

Component 2.1. Applications, recommended for support (in Ukrainian)

Реєстраційний номер Область Назва бізнес-проекту ПІБ заявника Сума гранту, грн
1 С2/1.СА2.9 Житомирська Меблі та декор ZooDecor Вікаренко Вадим володимирович 27 786,00
2 С2/1.СА2.24 Житомирська Магазин фотоподарунків “BRAIS” Лебедь Сергій Леонідович 37 654,00
3 С2/1.СА2.5 Житомирська “РОДИННИЙ” роздрібна торгівля ппродуктами Бойко Тетяна Борисівна 37 457,00
4 С2/1.СА2.35 Дніпропетровська Грумінг-салон “Тішка” у м. Кривий Ріг Зауліна Людмила Вікторівна 37 906,00
5 С2/1.СА2.7 Вінницька Розвиваюче-ресурсний творчий простір “ARTInna Ok” Рибак Інна Василівна 37 967,00
6 С2/1.СА2.6 Вінницька Виготовлення столярних виробів з натуральної деревини Сєров Михайло Сергійович 38 000,00
7 С2/1.СА2.22 Херсонська Сантехнічний сервіс, та сервіс з ремонту побутових приладів Мацієвич Михайло Владиславович 37 657,00
8 С2/1.СА2.15 Харківська Надання послуг з заміру та встановлення пластикових вікон та дверей Нудьга Андрій Миколайович 38 000,00
9 С2/1.СА2.28 Харківська Агротеплиця Гура Роман Миколайович 38 000,00
10 С2/1.СА2.12 Запорізька Мережа перукарень “Тріумф” (“Доступно усім”) Василюк Олена Михайлівна 38 000,00
11 С2/1.СА2.17 Запорізька Торгівля морозивом в спеку – напівфабрикатами в холод Стебловська Ірина Гусманівна 33 241,00
12 С2/1.СА2.27 Запорізька Соціальне ательє “Золота голка” Демідова Альбіна Павлівна 37 985,00

The recommended applications are subject to ecological and work safety review. A grant may be given only to applicants who have/provide official registration of their business and adhere to Ukrainian legislation.